Founded in 1925, our club is affiliated with the NRA, and supports a varety of shooting sports and marksmanship activities for our members from the Southern WI/Northern IL stateline area.

Officers & Board Members

2021 Executive Officers

Officers are: Julie Wagoner- President,
Kyle Schliem – Vice President,
Rob Lowery- Secretary, Charlie E. Brown – Treasurer

Board Members

Executive Board

President

Vice President

Secretary

Treasurer

Asst. Treasurer

Julie Wagoner

Kyle Schliem

Jerry Alt

Charlie Brown

Don Halpern


Archery

Director

Assistant

Ben Remer

Kyle Schliem


Bench Rest Center Fire

Director

Assistant

Paul Schuler

Mike Catalano


Bench Rest Rim Fire

Director

Assistant

Dennis Munn

-NATT-


Black Powder

Director

Assistant

Harley Whitt

Charlie J Brown


Black Powder Cartridge

Director

Assistant

Don Rotzoll

Ed Lange


Chief Range Officer

Director

Assistant

Lee Thompson

Jim Shickles


Civilian Marksmanship

Director

Assistant

Gregory Davis

Pete Taylor


Conservation

Director

Assistant

Jim Shickles

Harley Whitt


Cowboy Action

Director

Assistant

Tina Saporiti

Ron Kammes


Defense Ranges

Director

Assistant

Tim Kienbaum

Dean Latka


Firearm Safety / Hunter Education

Director

Assistant

Jeff Stevens

-NATT-


Grounds Keeper

Director

Assistant

Roger Hager

Bill Snyder


High Power Rifle

Director

Assistant

Dave Fatino

Don Miller


Historian

Director

Harley Whitt


Junior Air Rifle ”Rattlers”

Director

Assistant

Larry Abbott

Dennis Loertscher


Membership

Director

Assistant

Jon Nortemann

James Searing


Multi-Gun

Director

Assistant

Kyle Schliem

Mike Potts


Pistol

Director

Assistant

Don Halpren

George Brunson


Publicity

Director

Assistant

Chuck Beeler

-NATT-


Range Construction

Director

Assistant

Assistant

Assistant

Assistant

Assistant

Brad Mueller

Rodney Johnson

George Brunson

Bruce Nygren

Robert Sobucki

Vince Porter


Rules Committee

Chairman

Member

Member

Past President

Paul Schuler

Lee Thompson

Larry Abbott

Everette Bennett


Silhouette

Director

Assistant

Steve Schmalz

Dennis Loertscher


Technical Director

Director

Assistant

Michael Hevey

Maurice (Mo) Ralston


Trap

Director

Assistant

Jeff Goode

Tim Rockhold


Wednesday Morning Group

Director

Assistant

Chuck Sauber

Charles Mongan Jr.


Youth Group / NRA Education

Director

Assistant

Robby Personette

Brad Little